aktuelle konzerttermine



Aris Quartett
28. März, 20:00 - Hilchenbach, Brüder-Busch-Theater
23. März, 20:00 - Weinheim, Aula der Hans-Freudenberg-Schule (Thorsten Johanns/Klarinette)
19. März, 22:00 - Brüssel | B, Flagey
15. März, 19:30 - Ryedale | GB, All Saint's Church  (Ryedale Festival)
13. März, 20:00 - Trier, Kurfürstliches Palais (Thorsten Johanns/Klarinette)
10. März, 19:30 - Kirchheim unter Teck, Stadthalle
09. März, 19:30 - Seligenstadt, Riesensaal (Thorsten Johanns/Klarinette)
02. März, 17:00 - Zürich | CH
24. Februar, 11:00 - Bramsche, Kloster Malgarten
22. Februar, 20:00 - Oldenburg/Oldbg., Saal des ehemaligen Landtages
19. Februar, 13:00 - Hannover, Forum am Schiffgraben
17. Februar, 17:00 - Wettenberg, Ev. Kirche Wißmar
16. Februar, 20:00 - Singen, Stadthalle
14. Februar, 20:00 - Berlin, Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt
07. Februar, 21:00 - La Spezia | I, Teatro Civico
25. - 27. Januar - Heidelberg, Heidelberger Streichquartettfest
24. Januar, 20:00 - Göppingen, Stadthalle
22. Januar, 20:00 - Grünwald, August-Everding-Saal
17. Januar, 19:30 - Madrid | E, Auditorio SONY
18. Dezember, 20:00 - Tilburg | NL, Theater/concertzaal
14. Dezember, 19:30 - Madrid | E, Auditorio SONY

ATOS Trio
14. März, 20:00 - Berlin, Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt
08. Januar, 20:00 - Berlin, Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt

Bennewitz Quartett
22. März, 20:00 - Böblingen, Sparkassenforum
21. März, 19:30 - Halle/Saale, Franckesche Stiftungen
27. Januar, 18:00 - Gernsbach, Stadthalle

26. Januar, 20:00 - Holzkirchen, Oberbräu

Laurent Albrecht Breuninger
13. Januar, 19:30 - Odenthal, Gymnasium Forum 
 (S. Mahni/Horn und Th. Duis/Klavier)
09. Januar, 20:00 - Varel, Lothar-Meyer-Gymnasium (S. Mahni/Horn und Th. Duis/Klavier)

Trio Charolca
22. Februar, 20:00 - Krefeld, Burg Linn
 
Quatuor Danel
31. Januar, 20:00, Brugge | B, Concertgebouw
24. - 27. Januar - Manchester | GB, Amrint Harris Center, Weinberg-Zyklus
21. Januar, 20:30 - Clermont-Ferrand, Opéra
19. Januar, 20:00 - Utrecht | NL, TivoliVredenburg
14. Dezember, 20:00 - Moskau | RUS, Puschkin Museum
07. Dezember, 19:30 - Manchester | GB,
 Martin Harris Center
06. Dezember, 13:10 - Manchester | GB, Martin Harris Center
 
dogma chamber orchestra
31. März, 17:00 - Wiesbaden, Herzog-Friedrich-August-Saal (Matthias Kirschnereit/Klavier)
30. März, 19:00 - Wittlich, Alte Synagoge (Matthias Kirschnereit/Klavier)
29. März, 19:30 - Bad Homburg, Schlosskirche (Matthias Kirschnereit/Klavier)
24. Februar, 19:00 - Kempten/Allgäu, Stadttheater (Lisa Smirnowa/Klavier)
21. Januar, 20:00 - Bayreuth, Das Zentrum (Dina Ugorskaja/Klavier)
13. Januar, 18:00 - Esslingen, Neckar Forum (Sergio Azzolini/Fagott)

Thomas Duis
13. Januar, 19:30 - Odenthal, Gymnasium Forum 
 (L.A. Breuninger/Violine, S. Mahni/Horn)
09. Januar, 20:00 - Varel, Lothar-Meyer-Gymnasium (L.A. Breuninger/Violine, S. Mahni/Horn)

ensemble 4.1
17. März, 19:00 - Münster, Friedenskapelle
23. Februar, 20.00 - Weinheim, Hans-Freudenberg-Schule/Aula

03. Februar - Orono (ME)
 | USA
31. Januar - Oxford (MS) | USA
26. Januar - Klamath Falls (OR) | USA
25. Januar -  Ashland (OR) | USA
19. Januar -  Portland (IN) | USA
18. Januar -  New York (NY) | USA
02. Dezember, 20:00 - Northeim, Stadthalle

Thorsten Johanns 
23. März, 20:00 - Weinheim, Hans-Freudenberg-Schule/Aula (Aris Quartett)
17. März, 11:00 - Leverkusen, Schloss Morsbroich (Moritz Eggert/Klavier)
13. März, 20:00 - Trier, Kurfürstliches Palais (Aris Quartett)
09. März, 20:00 - Seligenstadt, Reisensaal (Aris Quartett)
06. März - Bukarest | RO, RSO Bukarest
28. Februar - 03. März - Rom | I, Festival Concertando
27. Februar - München
17. Januar, 19:30 - Leverkusen, Schloss Morsbroich
07. Dezember, 20:00 - Seligenstadt, St. Marien (Deutsche Bläsersolisten)

Katona Twins
24. März - Tauberbischofsheim
23. März - Fürth
17. März, 18:00 - Hamburg, Sasel-Haus
27. Januar, 19:00 - Reinbek, Schloss
20. Januar, 19:00 - Borken, Stadthalle
 
Kevin Kenner
01. Dezember, 18:00 - Lodz | PL, Musikakademie/Konzertsaal

Mandelring Quartett
19. März, 19:30 - Portland (OR) | USA, Lincoln Performance Hall
18. März, 19:30 - Portland (OR) | USA, Lincoln Performance Hall
17. März, 15:00 - Neskowin (OR) | USA, Chaple at Camp Winema
14. März, 19:30 Uhr - Santa Barbara (CA) | USA, Museum of Art
09. März, 15:00 - Ashland (OR) | USA, Southern Oregon University/Music Recital Hall
08. März, 19:30 - Ashland (OR) | USA, Southern Oregon University/Music Recital Hall
03. Februar, 18:00 - Neustadt/Weinstr., Saalbau
02. Februar, 20:00 - Regensburg, Universität, Vielberth-Gebäude
20. Januar, 20:00 - Wildeshausen, Musikschul-Saal
19. Januar, 20:00 - Ahrensburg, Eduard-Söring-Saal
18. Januar, 20:00 - Berlin, Philharmonie/Kammermusiksaal
12. Dezember, 19:30 - Frankfurt/Main, Holzhausenschlösschen
09. Dezember, 18:00 - Neustadt/Weinstr., Saalbau
08. Dezember, 20:00 - Weinheim, Aula der Hans-Freudenberg-Schule

Minetti Quartett
25. März, 19:30 - Salt Lake City (UT) | USA, Libby Gardner Concert Hall
24. März, 14:00 - Chico (CA) | USA, California State University
22. März, 19:00 - Tabernash (CO) | USA
21. März, 19:30 - Logan (UT) | USA, Utah State University/Performance Hall
20. Februar, 19:30 - Wien | A, MuTh
10. Februar, 15:00 - Varberg | S, Stadshotellet/Spegelsalen
09. Februar, 15:00 - Falkenberg | S
06. Februar, 19:00 - Laholm | S, Kulturskolan
05. Februar, 19:00 - Helsingborg | S, Dunkers Kulturhus
04. Februar, 19:00 - Lund | S
03. Februar, 16:00 - Landskrona | S, Teater
27. Januar, 17:00 - Zürich | CH, Tonhalle (Ivo Gass u. Robert Teutsch/Horn)
22. Januar, 19:30 - Bilbao | E, Sociedad Filarmónica (Andreas Ottensamer/Klarinette)
13. Dezember, 20:30 - Fouesnant | F, L'Archipel
07. Dezember, 20:00 - Bonn, Beethovenhaus (Felix Klieser u. Christoph Eß/Horn)
 
Trio con Brio Copenhagen
28. Februar - Odense | DK
22. Februar, 19:30 - Augusta (GA) | USA, Maxwell Theatre
19. Februar, 19:30 - Houston (TX) | USA, Stude Concert Hall, Shepherd School of Music
18. Februar, 19:30 - Dallas (TX) | USA, Caruth Auditorium in Owen Arts Center
17. Februar, 19:00 - San Francisco (CA) | USA, Kohl Mansion
15. Februar, 19:00 - Tabernash (CO) | USA, Church of the Eternal Hills
12. Februar, 19:00 - Beaver Creek (CO) | USA, Vilar Performing Arts Centre
10. Februar, 15:00 - Rapid City (SD) | USA, First Congregational Church
03. Februar, 20:00 - Kopenhagen | DK, Mogens Dahl Concert Hall
25. Januar, 20:00 - Dachau, Schloss
24. Januar, 20:00 - Weinheim, Hans-Freudenberg-Schule/Aula
23. Januar, 20:00 - Ingolstadt, Stadttheater/Festsaal
20. Januar, 15:00 - Fredericia | DK, Tojhuset
19. Januar, 19:30 - Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie/Kleiner Saal
13. Januar, 16:00 - Berlin, Pierre Boulez Saal
09. - 20. Dezember - Korea-Tournee
 
vision string quartet
26. März, 20:00 - Genf | CH, Salle Central
24. März, 19:00 - Menden, Musikschule/Konzertsaal
23. März, 19:30 - Greven, Schulzentrum GBS
22. März, 20:00 - Steinhagen, Schulzentrum
20. März, 20:00 - München, Allerheiligen Hofkirche in der Residenz
01. März, 19:45 - Lewes | GB, East Sussex College
28. Februar, 19:30 - Chichester | GB, Council House/Assembly Room
17. Februar, 15:30 - Eindhoven | NL, Muziekgebouw
03. Februar, 11:00 - Essen, Philharmonie/Alfred Krupp Saal
01. Februar, 19:30 - Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie/Kleiner Saal
31. Januar, 20:00 - Köln, Philhamonie
27. Januar, 21:00 - Florenz | I, Teatro della Pergola/Saloncino
20. Januar, 19:00 - Münster, Friedenskapelle
19. Januar, 20:00 - Bensheim, Parktheater Bergstraße
18. Januar, 19:30 - Wiesbaden, Marmorsaal auf dem Henkellsfeld
15. Januar, 19:30 - Basel | CH, Oekolampadkirche
13. Januar, 18:00 - Lippstadt, Jakobikirche
12. Januar, 20:00 - Kempen, Franziskanerkloster
16. Dezember, 20:30  Tel Aviv | Il, Israel Music Conservatory
15. Dezember, 20:00 - Haifa | Il, Rappaport Auditorium
13. Dezember, 20:00 - Jerusalem | Il, YMCA Audirotium

Quatuor Voce
25. Februar, 19:00 - Boca Raton (FL) | USA, Boca Raton Museum of Art
24. Februar, 19:00 - New York (NY) | USA, The Frick Collection
10. Februar, 18:30 - London | GB, Conway Hall
07. Februar, 20:00 - Fellheim, Kulturzentrum Alte Synagoge
05. Februar, 19:30 - Birkeröd | DK, Mantziusgardens Koncertsal
04. Februar, 19:30 - Esbjerg | DK, Syddansk Musikkonservatorium
03. Februar, 19:00 - Hjörring | DK, Sct. Catharinæ Kirke
02. Februar, 15:30 - Svendborg | DK, Borgerforeningens Guldsal
31. Januar, 20:00 - Le Perreux-sur-marne | F, Centre des bords de Marne
22. Januar, 19:00 - Poitiers | F, TAP
17. Januar, 19:00 - Esch-zur-alzette | L, Thêátre Municipal
12. Januar, 20:00 - Créteil | F, Auditorium du Conservatoire
18. Dezember, 20:00 - Thionville | F, 'Itineraire'